OFFICEWISE OFFICER'S LIST

Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Commissioner's Office Commissioner Vikram Wani
Additional Commissioner Amarnath Kesari
Additional Commissioner Vishnu V. Pandit
Preventive Section Assistant Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Amit Kumar Meena
Superintendent Ved Prakash Meena
Superintendent Manoj Kumar
Inspector Paveen Sangwan
Inspector Mohit Nandal
Inspector Mahendra Pratap Patel
Inspector Amit Singh
Inspector Vipin Yadav
Inspector Vishesh Narwal
Review Section Assistant Commissioner Mohammed Sabir Khan
Superintendent Bhogal Bhupendrasingh K.
Superintendent Chandragupt Singh Rathod
Superintendent Amresh Ranjan
Inspector Chamandeep Singh
Inspector Praveen Saini
Inspector Manish Kumar Meena
Legal Section Assistant Commissioner J.V.V.S Satyanrayana
Superintendent Sanjay Kumar
Superintendent Meena Shyodas
Inspector Nishant Grover
Inspector Ravendra Verma
Tax Assistant Gopal Krishan Soni
Statistics Section Assistant Commissioner R. P. Anbazhagan
Superintendent Moti Lal Meena
Inspector Ranjan Kumar
Adjudication (CP) Section Assistant Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Rajnish Prasad
Adjudication (ADC/JC-P) Section Assistant Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Zahid Edrus
Superintendent V. P. Unnikrishnan
Inspector Rahul Chopra
Inspector Sumit Kumar
Tax Assistant Yogesh Kumar Meena
Vigilance / Cofidential Section Assistant Commissioner Krishna S. Naik
Superintendent Vinod Emmanuel
Superintendent Chavan Rahul Madhukar
Superintendent Munna Kumar
Inspector Joginder Kumar Bhagat
Tax Assistant Mohammed Aamir Suhel
Audit Section Assistant Commissioner Gamit Girishkumar Ratanjibhai
Superintendent Meena Ramraj
Inspector Anand Jaiswal
Administration Section Assistant Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Deepak Nair
Superintendent G. D. Khurana
Inspector Ajay Kumar Gautam
Tax Assistant Girishkumar P. Patel
Tax Assistant Rajesh Chhapola
Tax Assistant Anil Kumawat
Tax Assistant Nareshbhai Patel
Accounts Section Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent Kinnari S. Jha
Inspector Meenakshi
Executive Assistant J. N. Brahmbhatt
Executive Assistant Arun Kumar
Tax Assistant Massarat Jahan
Tax Assistant Ravindra R. Patil
Tax Assistant Kaushal
Technical Section Deputy Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent S. R. Nimbrorkar
Superintendent Sujeet Kumar
Inspector Govind Singh Sinsinwar
Inspector Divya Nakra
Systems Section Deputy Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Sanjay Kumar
Inspector Anurag Singh
Tax Recovery Cell Section Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent Jitendra Kumar Vyas
Inspector Sumit Malik
D-DAC Section Superintendent Sushant Ramesh Patil
Inspector Neelam Meena
Establishment Section Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent Tank Khushikant
Superintendent Naveen Kumar
Inspector Pushpendra Singh
Tax Assistant Vikas Sharma
Tax Assistant Avinash Chauhan
Executive Assistant Manjeet Kumar
Sabka Vishwas Cell Tax Assistant Vipulkumar K. Chaudhari
PA to ADCs Tax Assistant Namrata P. Sawant
Dispatch Section Executive Assistant AU Patel
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2244645)
Assistant Commissioner Mohammed Sabir Khan
Superintendent (NS) Pankaj Kumar Singh Guatam
Superintendent (S) Ram Kishore Meena
Inspector (S) Amit Singh
Inspector (NS) Amit Singh
Range-I Superintendent Ram Kishore Meena
Inspector Manoranjan Kumar
Range-II Superintendent H. M. Chauhan
Inspector Manoranjan Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Mohan Lal Khatri
Inspector Ved Prakash Srivastava
Range-IV Superintendent N. R. Patel
Inspector Ram Prakash Bhiapravat
Range-V Superintendent Manhar C. Vasava
Inspector Ved Prakash Srivastava
Executive Assistant Manjeet Kumar
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2241201)
Assistant Commissioner Meena Daya Ram
Superintendent (S) Mani N. Aiyer
Superintendent (NS) Ramesh C
Inspector (S) Vishnu Kumar Sharma
Inspector (NS) Abhishek
Range-I Superintendent Kamal Kishore Agarwal
Inspector Abhishek
Range-II Superintendent Battilal Meena
Inspector Nitish Kumar Tomar
Range-III Superintendent Nafisa M. Mansuri
Inspector Nitish Kumar Tomar
Range-IV Superintendent Ram Pal Meena
Inspector Abhishek
Range-V Superintendent Battilal Meena
Inspector Vishnu Kumar Sharma
Executive Assistant Sanjay J. Vani
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2240990)
Deputy Commissioner Jiddu Veera Venkata Surya Satyanarayana
Assistant Commissioner Amarsingh Meena
Superintendent (NS) Bharat Bhushan
Superintendent (S) R. V. Joshi
Inspector (S) Bharat Shokeen
Inspector (NS) Bharat Shokeen
Range-I Superintendent D. N. Lanjewar
Inspector Amit Singh
Range-II Superintendent Smt. Jainy Victor Issac
Inspector Amit Singh
Range-III Superintendent Mukesh Chandra Meena
Inspector Bharat Shokeen
Range-IV Superintendent Mukesh Chandra Meena
Inspector Raj Kumar
Range-V Superintendent Malini S. Achari
Inspector Raj Kumar
Tax Assistant Naveen Kodan
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2242378)
Assistant Commissioner Suresh Laxman Kamble
Superintendent (S) Tiwari Vidya Sagar
Superintendent (NS) K. C. Meena
Inspector (NS) Prem Singh meena
Range-I Superintendent M. K. Soni
Inspector Amresh Kumar Amar
Range-II Superintendent Tiwari Vidya Sagar
Inspector Prem Singh meena
Range-III Superintendent Dwivedi Mithilesh
Inspector Prem singh meena
Range-IV Superintendent Dwivedi Mithilesh
Inspector Arun Singh
Range-V Superintendent Limaye D. R.
Inspector Arun Singh
Executive Assistant Manjeet Kumar
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2240995)
Assistant Commissioner Krishna S. Naik
Superintendent (NS) Mohit Gupta
Superintendent (S) Prem Ral Meena
Inspector (S) Mishra Rainishkumar G.
Inspector (NS) Mishra Rainishkumar G.
Range-I Superintendent Kumari Dipika C. Patel
Inspector Purvak Jain
Range-II Superintendent Shakti Kumar
Inspector Purvak Jain
Range-III Superintendent Hari Mohan Saini
Inspector Raj Kumar Meena
Range-IV Superintendent Vinod C.
Inspector Raj Kumar Meena
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2632899)
Assistant Commissioner R. P. Anbazhagan
Superintendent (S) Niraj Kumar
Superintendent (NS) Vikas Gomawat
Inspector (S) Sant Kumar
Inspector (NS) Sant Kumar
Range-I Superintendent Harish Khemani
Inspector Tarun Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Harish Khemani
Inspector Tarun Kumar
Range-III Superintendent R. Y. Saadh
Inspector Amit Sharma
Range-IV Superintendent Ranjeet Kumar Sah
Inspector Amit Sharma
Range-V Superintendent Anand Brahmane
Inspector Harshvardhan Jiwani
Tax Assistant Piyush Kumar Singh
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office Assistant Commissioner J.V.V.S Satyanrayana
Deputy Commissioner Kamaljit K. Kamal
Superintendent (S) D. R. Meena
Superintendent (NS) Rakesh Kumar
Inspector (S) Sandeep Kumar
Inspector (NS) Krishan
Range-I Superintendent H. M. Patel
Inspector Chandramasi Chandra
Range-II Superintendent H. M. Patel
Inspector Shaikh Riyaz Ahmed
Range-III Superintendent Arjun Singh Meena
Inspector Chandramasi Chandra
Range-IV Superintendent D. V. Parashar
Inspector Sunil Kumar
Range-V Superintendent D. R. Meena
Inspector Sunil Kumar
Tax Assistant Devendra Singh Nirwan
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2633251)
Assistant Commissioner Dushyant Kumar Tyagi
Deputy Commissioner Kamaljit K. Kamal
Superintendent (S) Yogesh Razak
Superintendent (NS) Rajesh Chahar
Inspector (S) Brij Kishor
Inspector (NS) Brij Kishor
Range-I Superintendent Anand Kumar Prasad
Inspector Ravi Kumar Meena
Range-II Superintendent Yogesh Razak
Inspector Ravi Kumar Meena
Range-III Superintendent C. R. Meena
Inspector Ankit Bansal
Range-IV Superintendent Anand Kumar Prasad
Inspector Ankit Bansal
Range-V Superintendent C. R. Meena
Inspector Ankit Bansal
Tax Assistant Anuj Kumar
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2632781)
Assistant Commissioner Ranjeet Kumar
Superintendent (S) Prabhat Jha
Superintendent (NS) N. M. Patel
Inspector (S) Piyush Bagal
Inspector (NS) Bijender Kumar
Range-I Superintendent G.R. Gamit
Inspector Keshav Goyal
Range-II Superintendent Vinodbhai V. Patel
Inspector Bijendra Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Rahul Sharma
Inspector Neeraj Kumar singh
Range-IV Superintendent Rahul Sharma
Inspector Neeraj Kumar singh
Range-V Superintendent Vinodbhai V. Patel
Inspector Piyush Bagal
Tax Assistant Rajat Srivastav
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2642770)
Assistant Commissioner Patel Narottam R.
Superintendent (S) Haroon Rashid Khan
Superintendent (NS) Airan Martin
Inspector (S) Gaurav Chauhan
Inspector (NS) Madhu Sudan Singh
Range-I Superintendent R. B. Meena
Inspector Mahipal Singh Shkatawat
Range-II Superintendent Veer Singh Meena
Inspector Mahipal Singh Shkatawat
Range-III Superintendent Haroon Rashid Khan
Inspector Gaurav Chauhan
Range-IV Superintendent Veer Singh Meena
Inspector Mahipal Singh Shkatawat
Range-V Superintendent R. B. Meena
Inspector Gaurav Chauhan
Tax Assistant Harishbhai S. Patel

Copyright © 2021 Central GST & Central Excise Commissionerate, Daman.

Developed by Xira Agency xira logo