OFFICEWISE OFFICER'S LIST

Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Commissioner's Office Commissioner Vikram Wani
Additional Commissioner Pradeep K Bohra
Joint Commissioner Amit Kumar
Preventive Section Deputy Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Amit Kumar Meena
Superintendent Ved Prakash Meena
Superintendent Rahul Sharma
Superintendent Naveen Kumar
Superintendent Rajnish Prasad
Inspector Bharat Shokeen
Inspector Amit Singh
Inspector Vipin Yadav
Inspector Vishesh Narwal
Inspector Anurag Singh
Inspector Praveen Saini
Inspector Chamandeep Singh
Review Section Assistant Commissioner Mohammed Sabir Khan
Superintendent Bhogal Bhupendrasingh K.
Superintendent Smt.Dipali Shukla
Superintendent Chandresh M. Tank
Superintendent Rajeshwar Prakash Gupta
Superintendent Badram Meena
Inspector Prabhakar
Legal Section Assistant Commissioner Mohammed Sabir Khan
Superintendent M.S. Prabhat
Superintendent Rahul Kumar
Superintendent Rajeev Kumar
Inspector Ranjeet Kumar Verma
Statistics Section Assistant Commissioner Dinesh kumar Agarwal
Superintendent Goutam Govinda
Inspector Sukhvir Singh
Adjudication (CP) Section Assistant Commissioner Dineshkumar Agarwal
Superintendent Pandya Bharat S.
Inspector Mohit Nandal
Adjudication (ADC/JC-P) Section Assistant Commissioner Dineshkumar Agarwal
Superintendent Manmohan Singh
Superintendent Abhishek Tripathi
Inspector Rupesh Kumar
Tax Assistant Yogesh Kumar Meena
Vigilance / Cofidential Section Assistant Commissioner Shekhar S Chavan
Superintendent Kamaljit Singh
Superintendent Meena Ram Phool
Inspector Pawan Kumar
Tax Assistant Mohammed Aamir Suhel
Audit Section Assistant Commissioner Gamit Girishkumar Ratanjibhai
Superintendent Meena Ramraj
Superintendent C.R. Meena
Superintendent Solanki Puspa D.
Inspector Prem Singh Meena
Administration Section Assistant Commissioner R Balakrishnan
Superintendent Surjit Singh Rajput
Superintendent Pradeep Meena
Inspector Subhash Chandra Yadav
Tax Assistant Girishkumar P. Patel
Tax Assistant Rajesh Chhapola
Tax Assistant Anil Kumawat
Tax Assistant Nareshbhai Patel
Accounts Section Chief Accounts Officer V S Santosh Kumar
Inspector Sandeep JoshiI
Executive Assistant Arun Kumar
Executive Assistant J. N. Brahmbhatt
Tax Assistant Massarat Jahan
Tax Assistant Ravindra R. Patil
Technical Section Assistant Commissioner Dinesh kumar Agarwal
Superintendent Chandragupt Singh Rathod
Superintendent Battilal Meena
Superintendent Smt..Shah Deepa Pratik
Inspector Kundan Kumar Awasthi
Systems Section Deputy Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Ranga Shailesh V.
Inspector Madhu Sudan Singh
Tax Recovery Cell Section Assistant Commissioner Gamit Ranjitbhai Gopalbhai
Superintendent Shitala Prasad Singh
Inspector Ramanand Sinha
D-DAC Section Deputy Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Subrat Dixit
Inspector Sushil Kumar Meena
Establishment Section Assistant Commissioner Sushant Ramesh Patil
Superintendent Mukesh Dutt
Superintendent Ankur Sinha
Superintendent Babita Meena
Executive Assistant Manjeet Kumar
GST Seva Kendra Superintendent Baljit Kumar
Superintendent Mrs.Sasikala Oggus
Inspector Sukhvir Singh
Sabka Vishwas Cell Superintendent Limaye D. R.
Inspector Sushil Kumar Meena
PA to Commissioner Tax Assistant Vikas Sharma
PA to ADCs Tax Assistant Namrata P. Sawant
Dispatch Section Executive Assistant A.U. Patel
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2244645)
Assistant Commissioner Mohammed Sabir Khan
Superintendent (NS) Pankaj Kumar Singh Guatam
Superintendent (S) Shakti Kumar
Inspector (S) Harshvardhan Jiwani
Inspector (NS) Harshvardhan Jiwani
Tax Assistant Vipul Kumar K Chaudhary
Range-I Superintendent Mahendra R. Jawale
Inspector Harshvardhan Jiwani
Range-II Superintendent Mahendra R. Jawale
Inspector Harshvardhan Jiwani
Range-III Superintendent Shakti Kumar
Inspector Alok Anand
Range-IV Superintendent Umaid Bajaj
Inspector Alok Anand
Range-V Superintendent Umaid Bajaj
Inspector Alok Anand
Executive Assistant
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2241201)
Assistant Commissioner Patel Narottam R.
Superintendent (S) Nafisa M. Mansuri
Superintendent (NS) Rakesh Kumar
Inspector (S) Rameshwar Prasad Meena
Inspector (NS) Tarun Kumar
Tax Assistant -
Range-I Superintendent Ajith Kumar M.
Inspector Tarun Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Ajith Kumar M.
Inspector Rameshwar Prasad Meena
Range-III Superintendent Dharmendra V. Parashar
Inspector Amit Kumar Anand
Range-IV Superintendent Dharmendra V. Parashar
Inspector Amit Kumar Anand
Range-V Superintendent Rajesh M. Patel
Inspector Amit Kumar Anand
Executive Assistant Sanjay J. Vani
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2240990)
Assistant Commissioner Hrushikesh Mohapatra
Superintendent (S) Prem Raj Meena
Superintendent (NS) Bharat Bhushan
Inspector (S) Amit Singh
Inspector (NS) Amit Singh
Tax Assistant Kuldeep Singh
Range-I Superintendent D. N. Lanjewar
Inspector Arvind Singh Yadav
Range-II Superintendent D. N. Lanjewa
Inspector Arvind Singh Yadav
Range-III Superintendent Sneha S. Handa
Inspector Kundan Kumar Mishra
Range-IV Superintendent Sneha S. Handa
Inspector Kundan Kumar Mishra
Range-V Superintendent Prem Raj MEena
Inspector Kundan Kumar Mishra
Executive Assistant -
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2242378)
Assistant Commissioner
Superintendent (S) Vinod Emmanuel
Superintendent (NS) Umaben Kantilal Patel
Inspector (S) Santosh Kumar
Inspector (NS) Santosh Kumar
Tax Assistant Devendra Singh Nirwan
Range-I Superintendent Roop Singh Meena
Inspector Nitin Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Rudra Shekhar Chaudhary
Inspector Neeraj Kumar Gupta
Range-III Superintendent Roop Singh Meena
Inspector Nitin Kumar
Range-IV Superintendent Ranjeet Kumar Shah
Inspector Neeraj Kumar Gupta
Range-V Superintendent Ranjeet Kumar Shah
Inspector Neeraj Kumar
Executive Assistant
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2240995)
Assistant Commissioner Jagdeep Singh Rana
Superintendent (NS) Michael Roy
Superintendent (S) Michael Roy
Inspector (S) Sumit Kumar
Inspector (NS) Sajjan Kumar Mehta
Tax Assistant Kuldeep Singh
Range-I Superintendent MukeshKumar M. Jethwani
Inspector Sumit Kumar
Range-II Superintendent MukeshKumar M. Jethwani
Inspector Sumit Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Man Singh Meena
Inspector Jeetu Singh Bhadauriya
Range-IV Superintendent Vinod C.
Inspector Jeetu Singh Bhadauriya
Range-V Superintendent Gopal Kumar
Inspector Navaz M. Mongal
Executive Assistant
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2632899)
Assistant Commissioner Jagdeep Singh Rana
Superintendent (S) Amresh Ranjan
Superintendent (NS) Niraj Kumar
Inspector (S) Vinod Kumar Udai
Inspector (NS) Vinod Kumar Udai
Tax Assistant Piyush Kumar Singh
Range-I Superintendent Naveen Sharma
Inspector Sadul Singh
Range-II Superintendent H.M. Patel
Inspector Sadul Singh
Range-III Superintendent H.M. Patel
Inspector Sadul Singh
Range-IV Superintendent Sunil Jangra
Inspector Amit Sharma
Range-V Superintendent Deepak Meena
Inspector Sunil Jangra
Executive Assistant
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office Assistant Commissioner R. Balalakrishnan
Superintendent (S) Hansram Meena
Superintendent (NS) Tarsem Singh Bal
Inspector (S) Govind Singh Sinsinbar
Inspector (NS) Mukul
Tax Assistant Devendra Singh Nirwan
Range-I Superintendent Hansram Meena
Inspector Pankaj Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Sunil Kumar
Inspector Raj Kumar Meena
Range-III Superintendent Deepak Kumar
Inspector Govind Singh Sinsinbar
Range-IV Superintendent Janak Rashmikant Mehta
Inspector Mukul
Range-V Superintendent Vidya Sagar Tiwari
Inspector Raj Kumar Meena
Executive Assistant -
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2633251)
Assistant Commissioner Meena Shri Narayan R.
Superintendent (S) Ravi Kumar Meena
Superintendent (NS) Haresh Khemani
Inspector (S) Manish Kumar Meena
Inspector (NS) Shubham Kumar
Tax Assistant Anuj Kumar
Range-I Superintendent Ravi Kumar Meena
Inspector Manish Kumar Meena
Range-II Superintendent Anand Kumar Prasad
Inspector Manish Kumar Meena
Range-III Superintendent Anand Kumar Prasad
Inspector Arun Singh
Range-IV Superintendent Anand Kumar Prasad
Inspector Dhurandar Ram
Range-V Superintendent Haresh Khemani
Inspector Shubham Kumar
Executive Assistant -
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2632781)
Assistant Commissioner Amarsingh Meena
Superintendent (S) Prabhat Jha
Superintendent (NS) Jaswant Kumar
Inspector (S) Divya Nakra
Inspector (NS) Narendra Kumar Soni
Tax Assistant Rajat Srivastav
Range-I Superintendent Dineshbhai V. Solanki
Inspector Susheel Kumar Yadav
Range-II Superintendent Dinesh Kumar Goyal
Inspector Susheel Kumar Yadav
Range-III Superintendent Prabhat Jha
Inspector Narendra Kumar Soni
Range-IV Superintendent Dineshbhai V. Solanki
Inspector Susheel Kumar Yadav
Range-V Superintendent Manoj Kumar Singh
Inspector Divya Nakra
Executive Assistant -
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2642770)
Assistant Commissioner Patel Narottam R.
Superintendent (S) S.R. Nimbrorkar
Superintendent (NS) Haroon Rashid Khan
Inspector (S) Nishant Grover
Inspector (NS) Om Prakash Meena
Tax Assistant Harishbhai S. Patel
Range-I Superintendent Mitesh T. Kothiwala
Inspector Om Prakash Meena
Range-II Superintendent Naynaben Patel
Inspector Nishant Grover
Range-III Superintendent Haroon Rashid Khan
Inspector Gaurav Chauhan
Range-IV Superintendent Rakesh Jain
Inspector Gaurav Chauhan
Range-V Superintendent Rakesh Jain
Inspector Gaurav Chauhan
Executive Assistant

Copyright © 2021 Central GST & Central Excise Commissionerate, Daman.

Developed by Xira Agency xira logo